SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

10.00-16.00 Trees and security – organizer: Polish Arborist Federation – conference room nr 1
11.00-15.00 Academy of Horticultural Business – organizer: „Biznes Ogrodniczy” (Horticultural Business) magazine – conference room nr 2
11.00 – 16.00 Product presentations – main stage
11.00-11.30 Ambrogio – New Generation of the Robotic Lawnmowers – Products, Advantages, Istalation, Cooperation – Marcin Kleszczewski – importer of the Ambrogio brand in Poland
11.30-12.00 Flower meadows – the future of urban green areas – Wojciech Bartnicki – Bruno Nebelung GmbH
12.00-12.30 Copper fertilization and electromagnetic treatment of water for irrigation and fertilization of under cover and open crops – Jan Szubski – Green Team
12.30-13.00 PROELIUM 500 – an organic alternative to glyphosate – Paweł Szymaniuk
13.00-13.30 Earth as a planet of Grass. How to choose the type and variety of grasses and what to avoid in the mixtures – Krzysztof Majewski, Dariusz Paprocki- Grassfactory
13.30-14.00 Innovative terrace systems made of thick plates on supports, today and tomorrow – Jacek Konieczny, owner of the company Travicom,
14.00-14.30 Innovative terrace systems, today and tomorrow -Jacek Konieczny owner of the company Travicom,
10:00 – 14:00 A competition for new talents in shaping bonsai trees – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
14:00-15:00 Prize Award Cremony in the HardscapeAward Competition with presentations of the companies Semmelrock and Vectorworks – workshop room nr 3
14:00 – 16:00 Presentation of bonsai Teres shaping – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
• Herdert Obermeier (D)
• Jan Novotny (CZ)
• Marta i Jacek Piętakiewicz (PL)
11.00-13.00 Workshop- – vertical gardens– workshop room nr 1
14.00-16.00 Workshop – vertical gardens– workshop room nr 1
10.30-13.30 Workshop- Vectorworks Landmark – workshop room nr 2
14.00-17.00 Workshop –using Gardenphilia program- workshop nr 2
10.00-17.00 Open workshops for arranging compositions in a black sponge OASIS BLACK with Evi Gerull – Oasis stand
17.00 –18.30 Prize Awards Ceremony – Kreator Garden Trendów – main stage – *invitation only

10:00-11:00 Presentation of the company Semmelrock: Produkt Manager Katarzyna Sibilska – Choosing the right product for your property – pay attention to the differences between products considering customer benefits and satisfaction with use – workshop room nr 3
11:30-12:30 Presentation of the company Vectorworks: Michał Rzewuski – Operation and maintenance of Semmelrock pavement libraries in the program Vectorworks – workshop room nr 3
13:00-14:00 Presentation of the company Semmelrock: Landscape Architect Marta Urbańczyk: Design trends – what to look for when designing and selecting a product – what an investor can expect when ordering a project – workshop room nr 3
10.30-11.00 DanceSquare. Now the girls are having fun – Jos Muller -company Educarium – main stage
10.30-12.30 Modern Technologies in irrigation of greek areas- Mariusz Dąbrowski – conference room nr 2
12.00-13.30 Workshop with Dominik Strzelec – Light and shadow while growing plants in pots – main stage
14.30 – 15.30 Meeting with Dominik Strzelec – VIP room – entrance only with the influencer badge
10.30-13.30 Training in the use of the Gardenphilia program – workshop room nr 2
10.00-16.00 Law in the landscape architect’s activity – training organized by PSDZ – NOT – conference room nr 1
11.00 – 12.00 Workshops – forest in a glass – workshop room nr 1
13.00-14.00 Workshops – forest in a glass – workshop room nr 1
10:00 – 12:00 Presentation – How to make kokedama – Izabela Sakowska – – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
13:00 – 17:00 Presentation of bonsai Teres shaping – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
• Julius Kolesar (SK)
• Kęstutis Ptakauskas (LT)
• Sebastian Żydek (PL)

10.30-13.30 Training in the use of the Gardenphilia program – workshop room nr 2
12.00 – 14.00 „WEDDING OUTSIDE THE SCHEME “Floristic show performed by a floristic school of Mariola Miklaszewska – min stage
Floristic and organizational care of the project – Mariola Miklaszewska, Marta Stefańska
11.00 – 13.00 Workshops Green Light Bulbs – workshop room nr 1
14.00-16.00 Workshops Green Light Bulbs – workshop room nr 1
10:00 – 11:00 A show of sushi preparation with tasting – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
11:00-12:00 Presentation of the company Vectorworks: Michał Rzewuski – Operation and maintenance of Semmelrock pavement libraries in the program Vectorworks – workshop room nr 3
12:00 – 15:00 Presentation of bonsai Teres shaping – on the exposition „DĄB POLSKI – VI edycja” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
• Morten Albek (DK)
• Tomaż Kovsca (SL)
• Polska Asocjacja Bonsai (PL)
Permanent exhibitions
• Bonsai exhibition „DĄB POLSKI” – edycja VI” (“Polish Oak – 6th edition”)
• Exhibition of bulb plants
• A demo arrangement of the National Association of Garden Creators
• Exhibition „Landscape Architecture as a common ground IFLA EU Exhibition of the Landscape Architecture Projects in Europe”
• Horticultural Fair
Outsider shows:
• Arborist shows, recreational climbing

* the organizer reserves the right to change the fair program

florist SHOWROOM EVENTS

  1. Florist Conference – Warsaw University of Life Sciences (WULS)
  • Trading floriculture materials in the world
  • Success stories in the horticulture business
  • Wholesale market – how it works in Poland
  • Online sale of flowers
  • Postharvest physiology of cut flowers
  • Floral food for extending the life of cut flowers
  • Bulb plants used in floristry
  • Preparations used at each marketing stage
  1. Seminar for wedding consultants – premium event organized by OASIS SMITERS
    3.Exclusive florist trainings for professionals organized by the Flower Forum
    4. Floristry examination for the WULS postgraduate students  – presentation of 40 works in the trade fair area – educational element of the event
    5. Floral Thematic Exhibitions – exhibition of bulb plants organized by the Association of Bulb Plants Manufacturers
    6. Floral Jewellery Show – Polish Flowers Group
    7. How to use potted plants in florist arrangements – a show by Polish Flowers

LANDSCAPING SHOWROOM EVENTS

  1. Permanent exhibition: Model Gardens – Sleeping Beauty – Polish Society of Garden Creators
    2.Workshops for Children – Polish Society of Garden Creators
    3. Exhibition: Green Bench – BOŚ Foundation
    4. Design workshop – Mobile Garden – WULS
    5. Design workshop – Vectorworks
    6. Design counselling – BOŚ Foundation / WULS
    7. Certified training by PSDL and GCL Sp z o.o. for designers and technical supervisors of ZinCo green roofs

HORTICULTURE SHOWROOM EVENTS

  1. Academy of Horticulture Business – Horticulture Business
    2.Counselling Zone for fiends and professionals – Institute of Horticulture
    3. Presentation of new species and varieties – Institute of Horticulture
    4. The largest Bonsai Exhibition in Poland
    5. Show: Shaping Bonsai Trees

GARDENING TECHNIQUES SHOWROOM EVENTS

  1. Dendrological Conference: “Planting and Transplanting Large Trees in the Light of the Latest Discoveries”
    2.Planting Large Trees – a show by Drewsomol
    3. Show: Tree Care at Heights – Federation of Polish Arborists
    4. Show: Operation of Machines in Nurseries – study tours
    5. Certified training by the Federation of Polish Arborists